October 24th, 2020

Zone 1 Alberta Winter Games medallists


By Yoos, Cam on February 26, 2020.

Zone 1 medallists at the Alberta Winter Games in Airdrie

Listed are names (in alphabetical order), home town, event and medal

Zakhary Adelman, Lethbridge, speed skating T2T 11-12 male individual, bronze

Philip Allen, Coaldale, judo male over 55kg to 60kg, silver

Loic Beaton, Lethbridge, judo male over 40kg to 45kg, gold

Tamryn Bly, Lethbridge, wrestling all-around team and female 39kg to 42kg, bronze

Max Brewerton, Lethbridge, wrestling all-around team, bronze

Esther Cage, Lethbridge, female futsal-soccer, bronze

Reigann Caldwell, Lethbridge, judo female over 44kg to 48kg, silver

Rylie Caldwell, Lethbridge, judo female over 52kg to 57kg, silver

Russell Comin, Cardston, wrestling all-around, bronze

Blessing Diyaolu, Lethbridge, wrestling all-around team, bronze

Blessing Diyaolu, Lethbridge, wrestling female 80kg, gold

Hayden Ellis-Toddington, Lethbridge, wrestling all-around team, bronze

Simon Ellis-Toddington, Lethbridge, wrestling all-around team, bronze

Thomas Ellis-Toddington, Lethbridge, wrestling all-around team, bronze

Reese Ferguson, Lethbridge, wrestling all-around team, bronze

Reese Ferguson, Lethbridge, wrestling female 51kg, bronze

Nolan Gobeil, Lethbridge, wrestling all-around team, bronze

Nolan Gobeil, Lethbridge, wrestling male 83+kg, bronze

Hailey Iwaasa, Lethbridge, judo female over 57kg to 63kg, bronze

Aden Kim, Lethbridge, judo male over 40kg to 45kg, silver

Braeden Kremenik, Lethbridge, speed skating T2T 13-14 male team pursuit, bronze

Isabel Litchfield, Pincher Creek, judo female over 57kg to 63kg, silver

Ryder Lowry, Lethbridge, wrestling all-around team, bronze

Ryder Lowry, Lethbridge, wrestling male 76kg, silver

Kieryn Mchale, Vulcan, figure skating novice women’s combined, bronze

Jonnathan McIntosh, Lethbridge, speed skating T2T 2 13-14 male team pursuit, bronze

Brooke McNiven, Vauxhall, female futsal-soccer, bronze

Charlize Isabelle Medilo, Lethbridge, judo female over 44kg to 48kg, gold

Haelen Opp, Coaldale, archery mixed compound team, bronze

Solomon Prenevost, Lethbridge, wrestling all-around team, bronze

Solomon Prenevost, Lethbridge, male 65kg, bronze

Lauren Putzi, Claresholm, artistic gymnastics JO 7 floor, gold

Isla Roden, Lethbridge, female futsal-soccer, bronze

Emmy Selk, Lethbridge, wrestling all-around team, bronze

Emmy Selk, Lethbridge, wrestling female 46kg, gold

Patrick Selk, Lethbridge, wrestling all-around team, bronze

Alex Smith, Lethbridge, judo male over 55kg to 60kg, bronze

Dean Smith, Lethbridge, judo male over 60kg to 66kg, silver

Jorja Smith, Lethbridge, archery mixed compound team, bronze

Jager Sommerfeldt, Lethbridge, wrestling all-around team, bronze

Kimberly Tams, Coaldale, female futsal-soccer, bronze

Luca Tams, Coaldale, female futsal-soccer, bronze

Noran Trinh, Lethbridge, judo female over 44kg to 48kg, bronze

Dasha Tuckova, Lethbridge, female futsal-soccer, bronze

Riley Vanderburgh, Lethbridge, speed skating T2T 2 13-14 male team pursuit, bronze

Brecklyn Veale, Magrath, judo female over 52kg to 57kg, bronze

Mitchell Wesseling, speed skating T2T 2 13-14 male team pursuit, bronze

Tegan Westlake, judo female over 48kg to 52kg, silver

Nathaniel Young, Stirling, wrestling all-around team, bronze

Share this story:

52

Comments are closed.