May 17th, 2024

Some community results were unavailable at press deadline. Look for more rural results in a subsequent edition of The Herald.


By School board, rural results on October 19, 2021.

Holy Spirit Catholic School Division

Ward 1 (Coaldale): Frances Cote (acclaimed)

Ward 2: Tricia Doherty – 2129, 15.72 per cent (elected)

Linda Ellefson – 2263, 16.71 per cent (elected)

Roisin Gibb – 2035, 15.02 per cent (elected)a

Bryan Kranzler – 1479, 10.92 per cent

Keith McDonald – 1286, 9.49 per cent

Carmen P. Mombourquette – 2467, 18.21 per cent (elected)

Bob Spitzig – 1886, 13.92 per cent (elected)

Ward 3 (Picture Butte): Cheralan O’Donnell (acclaimed)

Ward 4 (results unavailable): Bart Denie

Blake Dolan

Ward 5 (Bow Island and Taber): Thomas Machacek (acclaimed)

Lethbridge School Division

Ward 2 (Lethbridge)

Andrea Andreachuk – 9575, 13.20 per cent (elected)

Brooke Culley – 3456, 4.77 per cent

Tyler Demers – 5574, 7.69 per cent (elected)

David Gurr – 3446, 4.75 per cent

Jeff Hill – 4221, 5.82 per cent

Henry Ross Jacobs – 1845, 2.54 per cent

Kristina Larkin – 6516, 8.99 per cent (elected)

Dan Leis – 1211, 1.67 per cent

Christine Light – 6870, 9.47 per cent (elected)

David Low – 4255, 5.87 per cent

Vic Mensch – 3388, 4.67 per cent

Allison Purcell – 5303, 7.31 per cent (elected)

Joanne Siljak – 3575, 4.93 per cent

Locke Spencer – 3617, 4.99 per cent

Genny Steed – 5232, 7.22 per cent (elected)

Craig H. Whitehead – 4429, 6.11 per cent (elected)

Crowsnest Pass

Mayor: Blair Painter (acclaimed)

Council: Dave Filipuzzi – 1263

Taralynn Fletcher – 794

Glen Girhiny – 1182

Doreen Glavin – 1293

Vicki Kubik – 1081

Lisa Sygutek – 1147

Dean Ward – 1217

Lethbridge County

Division 1: Lorne Hickey (acclaimed)

Division 2: Tory Campbell (acclaimed)

Division 3: Robert Horvath – 58

Mark Sayers – 176 (elected)

Division 4: John Kuerbis – 181 (elected)

Michael Schooten – 117

Division 5: none

Division 6: Klaas VanderVeen (acclaimed)

Division 7: Morris Zeinstra (acclaimed)

Picture Butte

Mayor: Cathy Moore (acclaimed)

Council: Henry de Kok (acclaimed)

Teresa Feist (acclaimed)

Cynthia Papworth (acclaimed)

Robert Thomson (acclaimed)

Pincher Creek

Mayor: Don Anderberg – 210, 62.87 per cent

Scott Korbett – 76, 22.75 per cent

Jim Litkowski – 48, 14.37 per cent

Stirling

Mayor: Trevor Lewington (acclaimed)

Council: Kevin Nelson (acclaimed)

Rob Edwards (acclaimed)

Matthew Foss (acclaimed)

Larry Nilsson (acclaimed)

Share this story:

67
-66

Comments are closed.